100% Irish
Free Shipping When You Spend €100
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Online Since 2003

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module -1000BASE-LX/LH - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC - Cisco IE3400, IE3300, IE3200 by StarTech


StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module -1000BASE-LX/LH - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC - Cisco IE3400, IE3300, IE3200 Image

IN STOCK  (0 local - 6 remote) 
€ 57.81 (incl. VAT)
Expected to ship within 6 days of order
Shipping within Ireland only € 4.99
-or spend €80.00 to get free shipping

Key Features

  • 100% CISCO GLC-LH-SM COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like IE3400, IE3300, IE3200, ME1200, ME2400, and others
  • 1000BASE-LX/LH, LC Connector
  • Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • Single Mode (SMF)/Multi Mode (MMF)
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link, and more that accept uncoded modules
See full specifications
See product description

Similar Products

Details

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). 

Technical Specifications: 

Wavelength: 1310 nm 

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps 

Type: Single Mode / Multimode Fiber 

Connection Type: LC Connector 

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) - SM / 1 km (0.6 mi) - MM

MTBF: 3,092,408 hours 

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt 

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No 

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% CISCO GLC-LH-SM COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like IE3400, IE3300, IE3200, ME1200, ME2400, and others
- TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-LX/LH
- 1 Gbps

Specifications
TRANSFER RATE Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s
INTERFACE SFP
MAX DISTANCE 10000 m
TEMPERATURE 0 - 70 °C
TRANSCEIVER TYPE Fiber optic
CONECTION TYPE LC
WEIGHT 20 g
POWER CONSUMPTION (typical): 1 W
WAVELENGTH 1310 nm
CERTIFICATION CE, FCC, UL
NETWORKING STANDARDS IEEE 802.3z
User Reviews
No reviews yet
Add your review
 
IN STOCK
DELIVERY FROM ONLY € 4.99
€ 57.81 (incl. VAT)
Cookies help us deliver the best experience on our website. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more