100% Irish
Free Shipping When You Spend €80
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Online Since 2003

StarTech Dell EMC SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Network Transceiver by StarTech


StarTech Dell EMC SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Network Transceiver  Image

IN STOCK  (0 local - 3 remote) 
€ 188.90 (incl. VAT)
Expected to ship within 9 days of order
Free shipping within Ireland!

Key Features

  • StarTech Network Transceiver
  • Designed to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • MTBF: 38,631,862hours
  • Hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless
See full specifications
See product description

Similar Products

Details

The SFP10GLREMST is a Dell EMC SFP-10G-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Specifications
TRANSFER RATE 10000Mbit/s
INTERFACE SFP+
MAX DISTANCE 10000m
TRANSCEIVER TYPE Fiber optic
CONECTION TYPE LC
POWER CONSUMPTION 1.3 W
WAVELENGTH 1310nm
BRAND COMPATIBILITY Dell
CERTIFICATION CE, FCC, UL, REACH
DIGITAL DIAGNOSTICS MONTORING (DDM) Yes
User Reviews
No reviews yet
Add your review
 
IN STOCK
FREE DELIVERY
€ 188.90 (incl. VAT)
Cookies help us deliver the best experience on our website. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more