100% Irish
Free Shipping When You Spend €100
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Online Since 2003

Netgear Fiber Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module Network Transceiver Module by Netgear


Netgear Fiber Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module Network Transceiver Module Image

IN STOCK  (0 local - 27 remote) 
€ 337.86 (incl. VAT)
Expected to ship within 6 days of order
Free shipping within Ireland!

Key Features

  • Small size for high density fiber connections
  • Works with 9 µm single mode cabling
  • 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
  • Adds fiber optic connectivity to GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7224, and FSM7326P
  • Backed by 5 years manufacturers warranty
See full specifications
See product description

Similar Products

Details


SFP 1G Ethernet Fiber Module, up to 10km distance for Managed Switches



The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.




Specifications
TRANSFER RATE 1GBps
INTERFACE 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode
MODEL AGM732F
User Reviews
No reviews yet
Add your review
 
IN STOCK
FREE DELIVERY
€ 337.86 (incl. VAT)
Cookies help us deliver the best experience on our website. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more